New Hampshire Reference
[…] Source. #13955, eff 5-3-2024
Plc 311.16 Rehearings and Appeals
- As provided in RSA 310:14, I and II, any person who has been refused a license or certification by the applicable board or who has been disciplined by the applicable board shall have the right to request or petition for a rehearing within 30 days after the original final decision.
- A petition for rehearing shall be filed and considered as provided in Plc 206.31 and Plc 206.32 relative to petitions for rehearing.
- As provided in RSA 310:14, III, “Appeals from a decision on rehearing shall be by appeal to the supreme court pursuant to RSA 541, except as specified in RSA 674:34 or other applicable statutes.”
- As also provided in RSA 310:4, III, no sanction shall be stayed by the applicable board during an appeal.
Source. #13606, eff 5-1-2023; ss by #13955, 5-3-2024
PART Plc 312 OBTAINING A LICENSE AFTER EXPIRATION, SUSPENSION, OR REVOCATION