New Hampshire Reference
[…] Phy 302.07 "Foreign Credentialing Commission on Physical Therapy (FCCPT)" means a non-profit organization created to assist federal immigration authorities and physical therapy licensing bodies by evaluating the credentials of foreign educated physical therapists to determine whether they have acquired educational credentials equivalent to those required of physical therapists educated in the United States.
Source. #9233, eff 8-22-2008; ss by #10933, eff 9-18-2015; ss by #12864, eff 9-10-2019
Phy 302.08 "General supervision" means "general supervision" as defined in RSA 328-A:2, V, namely, "that the physical therapist is not required to be on-site for direction and supervision, but must be available at least by telecommunications."
Source. #9233, eff 8-22-2008; ss by #10933, eff 9-18-2015; ss by #12864, eff 9-10-2019
Phy 302.09 "Internet-based Test of English as a Foreign Language (TOEFL-IBT)" means a version of TOEFL which is taken on-line at designated test centers.