New Hampshire Reference
[…] Source. #9456, eff 4-17-2009; renumbered by #10061 (from Phy 401.04); ss by #12088, eff 1-20-2017
Phy 401.08 "Direct personal supervision" means supervision during which the supervisor is physically present in the room and observes, directs and supervises tasks related to client management continuously throughout the time that the tasks are performed.
Source. #9456, eff 4-17-2009; renumbered by #10061 (from Phy 401.05); ss by #12088, eff 1-20-2017
Phy 401.09 "Direct supervision" means "direct supervision" as defined in RSA 328-A:2, IV, namely, "that the physical therapist is physically present and immediately available for direction and supervision."
Source. #9456, eff 4-17-2009; renumbered by #10061 (from Phy 401.06); ss by #12088, eff 1-20-2017
Phy 401.10 "Distance-learning" means electronic participation in continuing professional education or activity so long as the participation can be documented in accordance with Phy 406.
Source. #9456, eff 4-17-2009; renumbered by #10061 (from Phy 401.07); ss by #12088, eff 1-20-2017
Phy 401.11 "Federation of State Boards of Physical Therapy (FSBPT)" means the entity that develops the national examination for physical therapists and physical therapist assistants.
Source. #9456, eff 4-17-2009; renumbered by #10061 (from Phy 401.08); ss by #12088, eff 1-20-2017
Phy 401.12 "General supervision" means "general supervision" as defined in RSA 328-A:2, V, namely, "that the physical therapist is not required to be on-site for direction and supervision, but must be available at least by telecommunications."
Source. #9456, eff 4-17-2009; renumbered by #10061 (from Phy 401.09); ss by #12088, eff 1-20-2017