New Hampshire Reference
[…] Phy 302.04 "Direct personal supervision" means, pursuant to RSA 328-A:2, III, that the physical therapist or the physical therapist assistant is physically present and immediately available to direct and supervise tasks that are related to patient/client management. The direction and supervision is continuous throughout the time these tasks are performed. Telecommunications does not meet the requirement of direct personal supervision.
Source. #9233, eff 8-22-2008; ss by #10933, eff 9-18-2015; ss by #12864, eff 9-10-2019
Phy 302.05 "Direct supervision" means "direct supervision" as defined in RSA 328-A:2, IV, namely "the physical therapist is physically present and immediately available for direction and supervision. The physical therapist will have direct contact with the patient/client during each visit that is defined as all encounters with a patient/client in a 24 hour-period. Telecommunications does not meet the requirement of direct supervision.
Source. #9233, eff 8-22-2008; ss by #10933, eff 9-18-2015; ss by #12864, eff 9-10-2019
Phy 302.06 "Federation of State Boards of Physical Therapy (FSBPT)" means the entity that develops the national examination for physical therapists and physical therapist assistants.