New Hampshire Reference
[…] - Reducing the risk of injury, impairment, movement dysfunctions and disability, including the promotion and maintenance of health, wellness, and fitness in populations of all ages.
- Engaging in administration, consultation, education and research.
Source. #9456, eff 4-17-2009; renumbered by #10061 (from Phy 401.11); ss by #12088, eff 1-20-2017
Phy 401.15 "Physical therapy aide" means "Physical therapy aide" as defined in RSA 328-A:2, X, namely, "a support person trained under the direction of a physical therapist who performs designated and supervised routine tasks related to physical therapy."
Source. #9456, eff 4-17-2009; renumbered by #10061 (from Phy 401.13); ss by #12088, eff 1-20-2017; ss by #13825, eff 2-17-2024
Phy 401.16 "Renewal year" means 2 years from the date the license was issued.